Stalk here:

Wednesday, 6 August 2014

GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate Treatment

Hello everyone ♥


First of all, thank you to Butterfly Project Malaysia for giving me this rare opportunity to get my hands on this highly raved mask, GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate

GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate is a mud mask that leaves skin noticeably radiant and glowing which my sister went craycray that she was like "Wow very nice one leh!" o_o 

This mudmask is extraordinary and is one of the high-end products where celebrities like Miley Cyrus (and so on) has used them! 

I was told that it works with the body's natural moisturizing collagen (woww) to provide gentle resurfacing exfoliation and gives a smoother and radiant skin
It provides tighter skin texture and tighter pores, absorbs impurities without removing natural oil





GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate contains;
-French Sea Clay  (Absorbs impurities and toxic substances, while leaving essential natural oils and minimizing pore size)
-Volcanic Pumice Rock (Multi-level surface exfoliation that you control to clear dead skin cells, smoothing out fine lines and softening skin texture) 
-Green Tea Leaf Pieces (EGCG super antioxidants and Polypenols directly into the mud from the real pieces of tea leaf)

Before starting the process I did some exfoliation to make the effect on the skin even better.
I placed a warm/hot cloth over my face to open the pores for 1-2 minutes. After this step, I cleansed my face with face wash.

Okay here we go!

Process :


1st Step : Squeeze a small amount of GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate

Don't mind my facial expression at the back although it's blurred ._.
Just a minimal amount of the mask if sufficient for the face, so make sure you don't squeeze too much from the bottle!

2nd Step :  Apply 

Just a thin layer will do. When it dries up, it looks like you applied alot of it but just a little will do. :)

And you're done! 
.
.
.

Seflies with mask on hahahaha!!
Wonder what's the black patches are? At first I thought it was the dried up mask, BUT it is actually tea leaves which is called Camellia Sinensis Leaf  :)

What I felt after applying the GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate, I fell in love with this mudmask instantly!

It stated that there will a Tingle-tastic Tightening feel in less than 10 minutes or so, and I actually felt it right after I applied it on my face when it dries up. The mask dries up very fast and the Tingle-tastic Tightening feeling just came right after that!
I LOVE IT SO MUCH cause it makes me feel that it is clearing up my pores making my skin feel better.

After 10 minutes, wash it away thoroughly with lukewarm water in a circular motion.

When I was washing my face in a circular motion, the mask scrubs off the dirts and skin gently. Make sure you wash it off thoroughly. At first I thought I have washed it all away but suddenly my skin starts to dry with in grey colour. But that felt pretty nice because I get scrub and wash more lol!

Then after washing face, I felt very refreshed and clean face, like my pores obviously tightened! I applied hydrating mask because usually mud mask is always pretty dry for the skin.

After hydrating mask!

Here's my before and after to prove it. It may not be that visible, but it is for me.

BEFORE
As you can see my cheeks, the pores are very visible.

AFTER

(Disclaim : Those dark spots are just freckles :) ) 

I personally feel that my pores tighten up and my skin REALLY FELT SO MUCH SMOOTHER.
I works better than the other scrubs that I usually use and I immediately fell in love with this product because the scrub gives an amazing effect on my face. Even my sis said "Eh your pores are not so visible anymore!" Yeah my pores are so visible even my sister could notice it T_T

The not-so-good side of this mask is only for the price, but the price is totally worth it for the effects that will bring out for your skin! I assumed that everyone has been overreacting for this mask, but now I am one of them!
The price of this high end mask is at RM240/50g which is USD 69!


GLAMGLOW varies in a few other products too, such as :

POWERMUD Dual Cleanse Treatment
SUPERMUD Clearing Treatment
THIRSTYMUD Hydrating Treatment
BRIGHTMUD Eye Treatment
LITTLE SEXY
and many more!

However, GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate claimed to be the best product among the rest to exfoliate and to close the pores more effectively! :D

Having problems with big pores and rough skin? GLAMGLOW Youthmud TingleExfoliate is a perfect product and a solution for your skin!

Really a great exposure to this product and no doubt, the best mud mask I have ever tried. 
Once again, thank you Butterfly Project Malaysia for giving me this opportunity to blog for GLAMGLOW and I'm truly grateful for this. 

Want to know more about GLAMGLOW products?
Click on to their official websites where you can more informations on Youthmud and other amazing products!
http://www.glamglowmud.com/

I hope you enjoyed reading this post!

Till then, 
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Edlyn :)
Reactions:

4 comments:

  1. Hahah~ your selfie! the first pic like Ju-On sia~ lol but very cute Ju-On! hehe~

    ReplyDelete
  2. OMG SUPER CUTE WEYYY YOUR SELFIE HAHAHA <3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hahahahahahaha thankyou Eunice XDD <3

      Delete