Stalk here:

Saturday, 19 January 2013

The beginning?

First of all, Happy Birthday to my sister, Everlyn. Happy 21st.
I bought her a shirt with monkey pictures on it cause I said it looked like her. :D
& I still have to buy her her s2 cover tsk. K she won't read my blog anyway oh well.

My nephew blew all the candles first. Hahahaha.

I still feel weird that I don't have to go back to school anymore. I kinda miss that blue pinafore that people joke that it looks like an apron. And the food there & staying back for cheering practice, walking to cs, eating with friends. :( It's okay, life goes on.
Most of my friends have started college & I'm already starting to feel nervous and I have no idea why. I want to have college life too but on the other side, it's pretty nice to relax first before you really start to study hard in a complete different place and environment. Maybe I should just stop thinking for a moment before I start to become really paranoid. ._.

Went out with lovelies when I was back in JB.
Yi Ling : Eh wanna go KSL? I pick you in five minutes.
Impromptu meeting forever & always.


  ♥ ♥ ♥  

We watched Parental Guidance (awesome movie!) & went to Zi Zai Xuan hoping to see her shuai ge but he wasn't there. The people working there thought we were the actresses from the Channel 8 show for little kids in the morning on weekends. I'm not sure if that's a compliment or not... Walked back to my house after that, then we went out cause shtupiak fetched us. :3 We just sat in the car for fun and went home hahaha. Thank you anyway. :3

The next day, we went Mettalodge. I miss it there so much. It used to be so fun and merry there. Went spring cleaning and left. Watched movie and went roadtrip to Legoland with shtupiak. It's been a very long time since I've went Tebrau City & Legoland looks pretty normal to me. I would rather go USS. Jack Reacher was not bad, Tom Cruise is so hot. But I didn't even know it was Tom Cruise lol.

I kinda miss JB already.
I spent my time doing housechores, surfing the net, watching movies & reading book.
& no doubt, I finished how i met your mother within 2 months. Should I call myself pro or nothing else better to do. 8 seasons and still on-going. So I watched approximately 188 episodes. I think I need to check my eyesight soon. :/
HIMYM is awesome kay & this is the only drama that I did not even skip an episode. Heh.
Plus their proposal/engagement moments are always very surreal & romantic.

Last page of the Playbook, The Robin.

  1. Admit to yourself that you still have feelings for this girl.
  2. Choose the completely wrong moment to make a drunken move after hanging out at a strip club. And get shot down on purpose.
  3. Agree that you two don't work, locking the door on any future you could have together, which will drive Robin nuts.
  4. Robin goes nuts.
  5. Find the person who annoys Robin most in the world and ask for her help. Explain everything to Patrice and hope she agrees to help.
  6. Check with your doctor about possible broken ribs.
  7. Pretend to be dating Patrice.
  8. Wait until Robin inevitably breaks into your place to find the playbook and show it to Patrice, which you will monitor via the hidden cameras you have in your apartment.
  9. After Patrice finds the playbook, have your first big fight.
  10. Prove your loyalty to Patrice by burning the playbook, and actually burn it. You don't need it anymore.
  11. Because your friends have no boundaries, they'll inevitable have an intervention for Robin, which you will monitor via the hidden cameras you have in Marshall and Lily's apartment.
  12. Tell only Ted about your plan to propose to Patrice.
  13. Wait and see if Ted tells Robin. And if he does, it means your best bro in the world has let go of Robin and has given you his blessing.
  14. Robin arrives at her favourite spot in the city and finds the secret final page of the playbook, the last play you'll ever run.
  15. Robin realizes that she is standing underneath mistletoe.
  16. Hope she says yes.

This gets me everytime. Barney is so sweet sigh.
Himym is a must watch if you guys are free like me. Heh. :3

Pitch Perfect is the movie I've been going crazy over these few days after I watched it. Best movie ever if you really love listening to people sing in groups and acapella stuffs like that. I really love rewatching this movie over and over again. Hehehehe. Must watch! 

I can't wait for chinese new year & can't wait to back to JB again to meet people. ♥
& i hope Momo gets well soon. :(

Just a random picture.

Goodbyeeee people. :D

P/s : New blogskin! :D Took so long to change. Noob :( kbye.
Reactions:

1 comment:

  1. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

    ReplyDelete